Our Area Representatives and Clubs

Browse by category:

Area Representative: Auckland

Pat

Phone: 09-298-3388
Email:

Area Representative: Bay of Plenty

Francine

Phone: 07-543-2711
Email:

Area Representative: Canterbury

Megan

Phone: 03-981-4340
Email:

Area Representative: Gisborne/East Coast

Beverley

Phone: 06-868-8412
Email:

Area Representative: Hawkes Bay

Lesley

Phone: 06-876-8216
Email:

Area Representative: Manawatu

Lesley

Phone: 06-362-7807
Email:

Area Representative: Nelson/Marlborough

Lorraine

Phone: 03-578-7980
Email:

Area Representative: Northland

Rosie

Phone: 09-434-6884
Email:

Area Representative: South Canterbury

Vivienne

Phone: 03-689-7892
Email:

Area Representative: Southern Regions

Deborah

Phone: 03-476-1661
Email:

Area Representative: Taranaki

Marilyn

Phone: 06-758-2773
Email:

Area Representative: Thames Valley

Julia

Phone: 07-880-9086
Email:

Area Representative: Waikato

Jocelyn

Phone: 07-849-9489
Email:

Area Representative: Wellington

Elsie

Phone: 04-292-8528
Email:

DECORATIVE AND FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Colleen

Phone: 09-534-4063
Email:

Venue: ASC Building, Okahu Bay (temporary), 1st Friday each month, 9.45am to noon

HAURAKI FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Ann

Phone: 09-282-1565
Email:

Venue: Outram Hall Beach Road, Murrays Bay, 2nd Wednesday each month, 9.30am-1.30pm

HIBISCUS COAST FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Jenny

Phone: 09-832-4753
Email:

Venue: Estuary Arts Centre, 214 Hibiscus Coast Highway, Orewa, 2nd Monday each month, 10.00am

HOWICK FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Jeannette

Phone: 09-534-4845
Email:

Venue: Howick Bowling Clubrooms, Nixon Park, Selwyn Rd, Howick, 4th Monday each month, 1.00pm - 3.00pm

KUMEU FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Lois

Phone: 09-411-7125
Email:

Venue: Waimauku Hall, Waimauku Station Rd, Waimauku, 1st Tuesday each month, 9.00am

MT ROSKILL FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Olwyn

Phone 09-849-2727
Email

Venue: Auckland Hort. Centre, 990 Gt Nth Rd, Western Springs, 1st Monday each month, 10.00am

PAPAKURA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Pat

Phone: 09-298-3388
Email:

Venue: Radio Hall, Wellington Park, 1 Great South Rd, Papakura, 2nd Tuesday each month, 10.00am

PAPATOETOE GARDEN AND FLORAL ART SOCIETY

President

Glenis

Phone: 09-278-7853
Email:

Venue: Wesley Methodist Church Hall, Kolmar Road, Papatoetoe, 4th Tuesday each month, 6.30pm

PUKEKOHE FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Christine

Phone: 09-235-8070
Email:

Venue: St James Presbyterian Church Hall, West St, 1st Thursday each month, 7.30pm

ST HELIERS FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Faye

Phone: 09-521-2286
Email:

Venue: St Chads Church, St Johns Rd, Meadowbank, 2nd Thursday each month, 12noon

TAKAPUNA FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Brenda

Phone: 09-479-1616
Email:

Venue: Barfoot & Thompson Netball Complex, Northcote, 4th Wednesday each month, 10.00am

TE ATATU FLORAL AND GARDEN CIRCLE

President

Sheryel

Phone: 09-818-4445
Email:

Venue: Te Atatu Bible Chapel, 68 Waipani Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, 3rd Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

WARKWORTH FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Marianne

Phone: 09-423-0277
Email:

Venue: Matakana Community Hall, Matakana, 3rd Friday each month, 9.30am - 2.30pm

OPOTIKI FLORAL ART SOCIETY

Secretary

Mia

Phone: 07-974-6508
Email:

Venue: Masonic Lodge, St John Street, Opotiki, 3rd Tuesday each month, 11:45am -3.30pm

ROTORUA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Sally

Phone: 07-348-0630
Email:

Venue: Studio 2, Rotorua Arts Village, 1240 Hinemaru St, Rotorua, 1st Thursday each month, 1.00pm

TAURANGA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Ruth

Phone:07-543-2157
Email:

Venue: Central Baptist Church Hall, Cameron Rd, Tauranga, 2nd Wednesday 9.30am

TE PUKE FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Berwyn

Phone: 07-574-3335
Email:

Venue: Methodist Church Lounge, Oroua St, Te Puke, 4th Monday each month, 11am

WHAKATANE FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Larraine

Phone: 07-308-8741
Email:

Venue: Lyceum Club Rooms, Domain Road, Whakatane, 2nd Tuesday each month, 9.30am

AVON FLORAL ART

Secretary

Vivienne

Phone: 03-981-1578
Email:

Venue: The Village Community Centre, Frank St. Papanui, 2nd Tuesday of each month, 7:00pm

CHEVIOT FLORAL GROUP

President

Trish

Phone: 03-319-8443
Email:

Venue: Knox Church Hall, Hall Street, Cheviot, 1st Wednesday each month, 9.30am - 2.30pm

FLORAL ART NORTH CANTERBURY

President

Shelley

Phone: 03-313-7033
Email:

Venue: Methodist Church Hall, King St, Rangiroa. 4th Wednesday each month, 7.30pm

HOKITIKA FLORAL ART SOCIETY

President

Julie

Phone: 03-755-7582
Email:

Venue: St Andrews Church Hall, 3rd Tuesday each month, 7.00pm

RICCARTON FLORAL DESIGN

Secretary

Daphne

Phone: 03-389-8091
Email:

Venue: Riccarton Public Library, Riccarton Road, Christchurch last Monday each month, 7pm

SPRINGSTON FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Carole

Phone: 03-329-5421
Email:

Venue: Springston Hall, Springston, 3rd Thursday each month, 7.30pm

GISBORNE FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Barbara

Phone: 06-868-4504
Email:

Venues: Waverly Street Hall Gisborne 1st Monday 9:30am AND Kahutia Bowling Club 3rd Wednesday each month 7pm

TE HAPARA GARDEN AND FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Dorothy

Phone: 06-867-6199
Email:

Venue: St Marks Hall, 778 Childers Rd, Gisborne, 4th Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

WAIROA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Barbara

Phone: 06-838-8978
Email:

Venue: St Pauls Anglican Church Hall, 4th Thursday each month, 1.00pm

FLORAL DESIGN HASTINGS

President

Jeanette

Phone: 06-845-0908
Email:

Venue: St Marks Church Hall, Cnr Queen St & Park Rd, Hastings, 4th Wednesday each month, 7.30pm - 7pm winter.

TAMATEA FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Wayne

Phone: 06-877-5754
Email:

Venue: Tamatea Community Church, 1st Wednesday each month, 7.30pm

TARADALE FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Joan

Phone: 06-844-7304
Email:

Venue: All Saints Church Hall, Taradale, 2nd Thursday each month, 9.30am

DANNEVIRKE FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Joy

Phone: 06-374-5024
Email:

Venue: Rawhiti Lodge, 191 High Street, Dannevirke - 4th Tuesday each month, 11.00am

FEILDING AND DISTRICT FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Marion

Phone: 06-323-6177
Email:

Venue: Feilding Bible Chapel Hall, Warwick Street, Fielding, 1st Wednesday each month, 11.00am

HOROWHENUA FLORAL ART AND GARDEN CLUB INC.

President

Barbara

Phone: 06-368-5998
Email:

Venue: Thompson House, Kent Street, Levin Levin, 1st Thursday each month, 7.30pm

MARTON FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Jill

Phone: 06-327-6758
Email:

Venue: St Stephen’s Church Hall, Maunder Street, Marton, 4th Thursday e, 1.30pm

PALMERSTON NORTH FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Joan

Phone: 06-358-7974
Email:

Venue: Community Leisure Centre, 569 Ferguson St. Palmerston North, 2nd Monday each month, 11:00am

TAIHAPE FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Christine

Phone: 06-388-0224
Email:

Venue: Incept Marine Boardroom, 2nd Monday each month, 10am

WANGANUI FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Jenny

Phone: 06-348-2399
Email:

Venue: Riverside Christian Church Hall, 4 Ingestre Street, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.00pm

BULLER FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Noeline

Phone: 03-789-6050
Email:

Venue: St John’s Church Lounge, 2nd Saturday each month, 1.00 - 3.00pm

ISEL FLORAL CIRCLE

President

Vanessa

Phone: 03-545-2345
Email:

Venue: Church of Christ Hall, Parkers Road, Tahunanui, 2nd Monday each month, 7.30pm

MARLBOROUGH FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Kathryn

Phone: 03-572-8033
Email:

Venue: Senior Citizens Hall, High St, Blenheim, 1st Wednesday each month, 10.15am

WAIMEA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Pamela

Phone: 03-526-8823
Email:

Venue: Catholic Parish Hall, William Street, Richmond, 2nd Wednesday each month, 11.30am

DOUBTLESS BAY FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Sharron

Phone: 09-406-0279
Email:

Venue: St John’s Ambulance Hall, Doubtless Bay, 3rd Tuesday each month, 10.00am - 2pm

KAITAIA FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Raewyn

Phone: 09-409-4959
Email:

Venue: Cornerstone Church, Matthews Ave, Kaitaia, 4th Monday each month, 10.00am

KERIKERI FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Lyn

Phone: 09-407-5455
Email:

Venue: Kemp Hall,St James Church Kerikeri. 1st Wednesday each month, 9.30am

WHANGAREI FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Colleen

Phone: 021-145-8632
Email:

Venue: Vintage Car Club Rooms, Whangarei Museum, Maunu - 2nd Wednesday each month, 9.30am

GERALDINE FLORAL ART GROUP

Email:

Venue: R.S.A.Rooms, Geraldine, 2nd Monday each month, 7.00pm Summer, 1.30pm Winter months

NORTH OTAGO FLORAL ART GROUP

Email:

Venue: St Luke’s Church Hall, Wharfe Street, Oamaru, 2nd Monday each month, 7.30pm

TEMUKA/CLANDEBOYE FLORAL ART GROUP

Email:

Venue: The Lions Den, Wilmshurst Street, Temuka, 2nd Thursday each month 1.30pm

TIMARU FLORAL ART GROUP

Email:

Venue: St Stephens Church Hall, Wai-iti Road, Timaru, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

WAIMATE FLORAL ART GROUP

Email:

Venue: St Patricks Hall, Cameron Street, Waimate, 2nd Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

BALCLUTHA FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Elizabeth

Phone: 027-541-0150
Email:

Venue: Presbyterian Church Hall, Balclutha, 3rd Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

CENTRAL SOUTHLAND FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Paula

Phone: 03-236-1135
Email:

Venue: Central Southland Presbyterian Church Hall, 3rd Monday each month, 7.30pm

CROMWELL FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Bette

Phone: 03-445-0866
Email:

Venue: Anglican Church Hall, Blyth St, Cromwell, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

DUNEDIN FLORAL ART SOCIETY

President

Lorraine

Phone: 03-488-0303
Email:

Venue: St Peters Church Hall, 500 Hillside Rd, Dunedin, 1st Monday each month, 7.30pm

INVERCARGILL FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Gaylyn

Phone: 03-212-7264
Email:

Venue: Federated Farmers Building, Forth Street, Invercargill, 4th Monday each month, 7.30pm

LAKES DISTRICT FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Robyn

Phone: 03-448-7224
Email:

Venue: Queenstown or Wanaka, 4th Monday each month, varies

WYNDHAM FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Leeanne

Phone: 03-217-5823
Email:

Venue: Edendale Presbyterian Hall, Wyndham, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

HAWERA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Jenny

Phone: 06-278-1464
Email:

Venue: St Johns Presbyterian. Hall, Hawera, 3rd Monday each month, 11.00am

INGLEWOOD AND DISTRICTS FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Tess

Phone: 06-756-8452
Email:

Venue: Inglewood Sacred Heart Church Hall, 4th Monday each month, 1.00pm

KAPUNI FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Julie

Phone: 06-281-4011
Email:

Venue: Kapuni Memorial Hall Supper Room, 1st Monday each month, 12.30pm

NEW PLYMOUTH FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Pam

Phone: 06-755-4915
Email:

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, 12 Henui St, N P. 2nd Monday each month, 1pm and 7pm

OPUNAKE FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Barbara

Phone: 06-752-3099
Email:

Venue: St Barnabas Church Hall, Tasman Street, Opunake, 4th Wednesday each month, 12 noon

STRATFORD FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Margaret

Phone: 06-762-8845
Email:

Venue: Skinner Road Hall, Stratford, 3rd Monday each month, except April/August 1.00pm

FLORA DESIGNERS OF TAUPO

President

Kaye

Phone: 07-378-7822
Email:

Venue: St Paul’s Union Church Hall, Tamamutu St, Taupo, 3rd Monday each month, 7pm

FLORAL DESIGNERS (HAMILTON)

President

Janette

Phone: 07-854-3271
Email:

Venue: Reformed Church of Hamilton, 9 Aberdeen Drive, Hamilton. 1st Monday each month, 9.30am

HAMILTON FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Lyn

Phone: 07-834-3103
Email:

Venue: Reformed Church Hall, Aberdeen Dr, Hamilton, 3rd Wednesday each month,1.00pm Winter

TE AWAMUTU FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Dawn

Phone: 07-871-7450
Email:

Venue: Te Awamutu Bible Chapel, Chapel Drive, Te Awamutu, 1st Monday each month, 10.45am

TOKOROA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Florance

Phone: 07-886-0736
Email:

Venue: Balmoral Chapel, Balmoral Drive, Tokoroa, 1st Friday each month, 10.00am

JOHNSONVILLE FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Jill

Phone: 04-234-8693
Email:

Venue: Johnsonville Uniting Church, 18 Dr Taylor Terrace, Johnsonville, 3rd Wednesday Feb-Nov, 7.30pm

KAPITI FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Elizabeth

Phone: 04-298-1337
Email:

Venue: Waikanae Memorial Hall 4th Friday each month, 12.30pm

KARORI FLORAL DESIGN CLUB

President

Cheryl

Phone: 04-972-2116
Email:

Venue: St Ninian’s Church Hall, Cnr Main Rd & Newcombe Tce, Karori 2nd Wednesday each month, 7.30pm

LOWER HUTT FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Judy

Phone: 04-938-7381
Email:

Venue: Avalon Pavilion, Taita Drive, Lower Hutt 2nd Thursday each month, 7pm

UPPER HUTT FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Colleen

Phone: 04-970-7182
Email:

Venue: Masonic Hall, Islingston St, Trentham, 2nd Wednesday each month, 9.30am

WHITBY FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Sharron

Phone: 04-388-3254
Email:

Venue: St. Theresa's Church Hall, James Street, Plimmerton, last Monday each month, 10:30am

KATIKATI FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Dianne

Phone: 07-549-0722
Email:

Venue: Baptist Church Hall, 2 Wedgewood St, Katikati 4th Monday each month, 1.00 pm

MATAMATA FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Helen

Phone: 07-888-6718
Email:

Venue: Union Parish Hall, Peria Road, Matamata, 2nd Monday each month, 11.00am

MORRINSVILLE FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Lisa

Phone: 09-232-5767
Email:

Venue: Kereone Rugby Club Rooms, Campbell Park, Morrinsville, 2nd Tuesday each month, 9.45am

THAMES FLORAL ART GROUP

President

Pat

Phone: 07-868-2477
Email:

Venue: Thames Union Parish Lounge, Thames, 3rd Monday each month. 10.30am

WAIHI FLORAL ART CLUB

President

Lois

Phone: 07-863-9499
Email:

Venue: Salvation Army Hall, Seddon Street, Waihi, 3rd Thursday each month, 10.30am

Search