FASNZ Contacts

Browse by category:

Management Board

PRESIDENT
Shirley Russ
Christchurch 8240
Ph: 027-220-4531

Management Board

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
Marianne Gibson
Warkworth 0986
Ph: 021-710-706

Management Board

SECRETARY
Helen Jackson
Picton 7220
Ph:03-573-6962

Management Board

MEMBER DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Francine Thomas
Tauranga 3171
Ph: 021-0203-6707

Management Board

EDUC. COMM. CHAIRMAN
Noeline Shaw
Levin 5570
Ph: 027-454-8241

Management Board

BOARD MEMBER
Margaret Huckstep
Christchurch 8042
Ph: 021 115 3996

Management Board

BOARD MEMBER
Barb Higgins
Havelock 7178
Ph: 027 675 8867

Management Board

BOARD MEMBER
Vanita Patel
Glenfield 0629
Ph: 021 113 4882

Education Committee

CHAIRMAN
Noeline Shaw
Levin 5570
Ph: 027 454 8241

Education Committee

SECRETARY – Unit
Leigh Greenstreet
Waimauku 0812
Ph: 027 268 3690

Education Committee

SECRETARY – Minute
Fay Edgecombe
Tauranga 3112

Ph: 021-464-896

Education Committee

COMMITTEE MEMBER
Annette Waller
Geraldine 7991
Ph: 03 692 2829

Education Committee

COMMITTEE MEMBER
Sue Gardiner
Castor Bay 0620
Ph: 021 384 721

Education Committee

FASNZ President
Shirley Russ
Christchurch
Ph: 027-220-4531

Education Committee

Academy of Floral Design Chairman
Lynne Causer
Maungaturoto 0589
Ph:027 420 0572

Area Education Officer

Auckland

Lynne

Phone:(09) 431 8050 / 027 420 0572

Area Education Officer

Bay of Plenty

Francine

Phone: (07) 543-2711

Area Education Officer

Canterbury

Shirley

Phone:: 027-220-4531

Area Education Officer

Gisborne/East Coast

Beverly

Phone: (06) 898 8412/021 027 94220

Area Education Officer

Hawkes Bay

Lesley

Phone:(06)876-8216

Area Education Officer

Manawatu

Val

Phone: (06) 355 9075/ 027 227 5014

Area Education Officer

Top of the South

Helen

Phone:: (03)573-6962

Area Education Officer

Northland

Sharron

Phone: (09)406-0279

Area Education Officer

South Canterbury

Annette

Phone:(03)692-2829

Area Education Officer

Southern Regions

Margaret

Phone: (03)215-8801

Area Education Officer

Taranaki

Marilyn

Phone 021-102-1869

Area Education Officer

Thames Valley

Lisa

Phone: (09) 232 5767/027 660 1031

Area Education Officer

Waikato

Merle

Phone: : (07)854 3065

Area Education Officer

Wellington

Liz

Phone:021 334 924

Portfolios

ARCHIVES

Fay Edgecombe

Tauranga

Email:

Portfolios

DIARY EDITOR

Vivien Taylor

Havelock North

Phone: 06-877-8007

Email:

Portfolios

FLORAL FOCUS EDITOR

Carol Gowan

Māpua
Ph: 027-527-8206

Portfolios

HISTORIAN

Carol Rains
Leeston
Ph: 03-325-4263

Portfolios

SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR

Ann Haszard
Te Kauwhata
Ph: 027-411-8971

Portfolios

TRADING

FASNZ Secretary
Picton
Ph: 021-066-4626

Portfolios

WEBSITE

Marianne Gibson
Warkworth
Ph: 021-710-706

Area Representative: Auckland

Maggie

Phone: 027-672-3331

Area Representative: Bay of Plenty

Lorraine

Phone: 021-0276-0879

Area Representative: Canterbury Floral Design

Margaret

Phone: 021-115-3996

Area Representative: Hawke's Bay

Joan

Phone:027-447-3773

Area Representative: Manawatu

Lesley

Phone: 027-458-9704

Area Representative: Northland

Margaret

Phone: 021-252-9410

Area Representative: South Canterbury

Annette

Phone: 03-692-2829

Area Representative: Southern Regions

Barbara

Phone: 027-303-1588

Area Representative: Taranaki

Jan

Phone: 021-141-4465

Area Representative: Thames Valley

Lisa

Phone: 027-660-1031

Area Representative: Top of the South

Jane

Phone: 021-298-8323

Area Representative: Waikato

Heather

Phone: 09-873-0824

Area Representative: Wellington

Cheryl

Phone: 04-972-2116

HIBISCUS COAST FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Marion

Phone: 021-169-1679

Venue: Estuary Arts Centre, 214 Hibiscus Coast Highway, Orewa, 2nd Monday each month, 10.30am

HOWICK FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Patti

Phone 027-434-4845

Venue: Howick Bowling Clubrooms, Nixon Park, Selwyn Rd, Howick, 4th Monday each month, 1.00pm - 3.00pm

KUMEU FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Myra

Phone 09-412-2340

Venue: Waimauku Hall, Waimauku Station Rd, Waimauku, 1st Tuesday each month, 9.00am

MT ROSKILL FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Betty

Phone: 027-531-3367

Venue: Auckland Hort. Centre, 990 Gt Nth Rd, Western Springs, 1st Monday each month, 10.00am

PAPAKURA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Pat

Phone: 022-645-1170

Venue: Radio Club Hall, Wellington Park, 1 Great South Rd, Papakura, 2nd Tuesday each month, 10.00am

PAPATOETOE GARDEN AND FLORAL ART SOCIETY

Website Contact

Dawn

Phone: 027-486-5978

Venue: Wesley Methodist Church Hall, Kolmar Road, Papatoetoe, 4th Tuesday each month, 6:30pm

PUKEKOHE FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Louise

Phone: 021-919-749

Venue: Ramarama Hall, 14 Maher Road, Ramarama
In June July & August Waiau Pa Hall
1st Thursday each month, 9am

ST HELIERS FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Faye

Phone: 021-824-884

Venue: St Chads Church, St Johns Rd, Meadowbank, 2nd Thursday each month, 12noon

TAKAPUNA FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Geri

Phone: 027-445-7516

Venue: Barfoot & Thompson Netball Complex,44 Northcote Road,Takapuna, 4th Wednesday each month, 9.00am

WARKWORTH FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Delwyn

Phone: 021-257-2202

Venue: Matakana Community Hall, Matakana, 3rd Friday each month, 9.30am - 2.30pm

McLAREN FALLS FLORAL DESIGNERS

Website Contact

Francine

Phone: 021-0203-6707

Venue: Online

OPOTIKI FLORAL ART SOCIETY

Website Contact

Mia

Phone: 021-239-2668
Email:

Venue: Baptist Church Hall, Church Street, Opotiki, 3rd Tuesday each month, 10:30am -3.30pm

ROTORUA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Raewyn

Phone: 027-220-4557

Venue: Studio 2, Rotorua Arts Village, 1240 Hinemaru St, Rotorua, 1st Thursday each month, 1.00pm

TAURANGA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Sue

Phone:021-121-4928
Email:

Venue: Central Baptist Church Hall, Cnr Cameron Rd & 13th Ave., Tauranga, 2nd Wednesday 9.00am

TE PUKE/PAPAMOA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Valerie

Phone: 027-573-7804

Venue: Methodist Church Hall, Oroua St, Te Puke, 4th Monday each month, 11:00am

WHAKATANE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Phillipa

Phone:021-450-370
Email:

Venue: Lyceum Club Rooms, Domain Road, Whakatane, 2nd Tuesday each month, 9.30am

AVON FLORAL ART

Website Contact

Liz

Phone: 027-436-8375

Venue: The Village Community Centre, Frank St. Papanui, 2nd Tuesday of each month, 7:00pm

CHEVIOT FLORAL GROUP

Website Contact

Jen

Phone: 03-319-8906
Email:

Venue: Knox Community Hall, Hall Street, Cheviot, 1st Wednesday each month, 1:00pm

FLORAL ART NORTH CANTERBURY

Website Contact

Sharon

Phone:: 027-648-6998

Venue: Methodist Church Hall, King St, Rangiroa. 4th Wednesday each month, 7.30pm

GISBORNE FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Judy

Phone: 027-300-3385

Venues:
Waverly Street Hall Gisborne 1st Monday each month 9.30am
Kahutia Bowling Club(pm) 3rd Wednesday each month 7pm

WAIROA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Tina

Phone:: 06-838-6758

Venue: St Pauls Anglican Church Hall, 4th Thursday each month, 1.00pm

HASTINGS FLORAL DESIGNERS

Website Contact

Vivien

Phone: 026-246-3310*

Venue: St Marks Church Hall, Cnr Queen St & Park Rd, Hastings, 4th Friday each month, 9.00am - 12.00pm.

TAMATEA FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Lucy

Phone: 06-844-2422
Email:

Venue: Tamatea Community Church, 1st Wednesday each month, 7.30pm

TARADALE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Joan

Phone: 06-844-7304
Email:

Venue: All Saints Church Hall, Taradale, 2nd Thursday each month, 9.30am

DANNEVIRKE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Linda

Phone: 06-374-8185
Email:

Venue: Rawhiti Lodge, 191 High Street, Dannevirke - 4th Tuesday each month, 9:30am

HOROWHENUA FLORAL ART AND GARDEN CLUB INC.

Website Contact

Patricia

Phone: 027-415-7011

Venue: Thompson House, Kent Street, Levin Levin, 1st Thursday each month, 7.30pm

MARTON FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Margaret

Phone:021-885-639

Venue: St Stephen’s Church Hall, Maunder Street, Marton, 4th Thursday each month, 1.30pm

PALMERSTON NORTH FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Sue

Phone 027-442-8545

Venue: Community Leisure Centre, 569 Ferguson St. Palmerston North, 2nd Monday each month, 11:00am

WANGANUI FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Val

Phone 021-209-3741

Venue: Riverside Christian Church Hall, Mathieson Street, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.00pm

DOUBTLESS BAY FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Margaret

Phone: 021-252-9410

Venue: St John’s Ambulance Hall, Doubtless Bay, 3rd Tuesday each month, 10.00am - 2pm

KAITAIA FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Michelle

Phone:022-671-2051

Venue: Cornerstone Church, Matthews Ave, Kaitaia, 4th Monday each month, 9.45am

KERIKERI FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Kerry

Phone: 022-467-1881

Venue: Kerikeri Sports Complex, Waipapa Road, Kerikeri. First Tuesday of the month at 9.00am

WHANGAREI FLORAL ART CLUB

Web Contact

Judi

Phone: 021-158-0696

Venue: Vintage Car Club Rooms, Whangarei Museum, Maunu - 2nd Wednesday each month, 10.00am

BULLER FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Marye

Phone:027-383-7557

Venue: St John’s Church Lounge, 2nd Saturday each month, 1.00 - 3.00pm

ISEL FLORAL CIRCLE

Website Contact

Janthia

Phone: (03) 545-0608

Venue: Church of Christ Hall, Parkers Road, Tahunanui,Nelson, 2nd Monday each month, 6:30pm

MARLBOROUGH FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Helen

Phone:021-066-4626

Venue: Senior Citizens Hall, High St, Blenheim, 1st Wednesday each month, 10.30am

WAIMEA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Jane

Phone: 021-298-8323

Venue: Catholic Parish Hall, William Street, Richmond, 2nd Wednesday each month, 11.00am

GERALDINE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Liz

Venue: R.S.A.Rooms, Geraldine, 2nd Monday each month, 7.00pm Summer, 1.00pm Winter months

NORTH OTAGO FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Lynda

Venue: St. Luke's Church Hall, Wharfe Street, Oamaru, 4th Thursday each month, 12 Noon

TEMUKA/CLANDEBOYE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Jenny

Venue: The Lions Den, Wilmshurst Street, Temuka, 2nd Thursday each month 1.30pm

TIMARU FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Liz

Venue: St Phillips Church Hall, Luxmore Road, Timaru, 4th Tuesday each month, 1:15pm

WAIMATE FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Shirley

Venue: Waimate Art Rooms, Cnr High/Shearman St.,Waimate, 3rd Monday each month, 1:30pm

BALCLUTHA FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Diane

Phone: 027-664-5467

Venue: Presbyterian Church Hall, Balclutha, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.30pm

CENTRAL SOUTHLAND FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Anna

Phone: 027-491-5547
Email:

Venue: Winton Presbyterian Church Hall, 3rd Monday each month, 7.30pm

CROMWELL FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Lisa

Phone: 027-511-2788
Email:

Venue: 57 Achil Street, Cromwell, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.00pm

DUNEDIN FLORAL ART SOCIETY

Website Contact

Jan

Phone: 021-162-3617

Venue: St Peters Church Hall, 500 Hillside Rd, Dunedin, 1st Monday each month, 7.00pm,Winter times may vary

LAKES DISTRICT FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Noeline

Phone:: 027-282-8957

Venue: Wanaka, Cromwell or Frankton. 4th Monday each month – alternate Frankton 11.30am or 1.00pm

WYNDHAM FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Denise

Phone: 027-728-4311
Email:

Venue: Edendale Presbyterian Hall, Wyndham, 1st Tuesday each month, 7.00pm

HAWERA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Sandy

Phone: (06) 278-4860

Venue: St Johns Presbyterian. Hall, Hawera, 3rd Monday each month, 11.00am

INGLEWOOD AND DISTRICTS FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Tess

Phone: 06-756-8452
Email:

Venue: Catholic Church Hall, 4th Monday each month, 1.00pm

KAPUNI FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Judith

Phone: 027-3902-697

Venue: Kapuni Memorial Hall Supper Room, 1st Monday each month, 12.30pm

NEW PLYMOUTH FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Jan

Phone: 06-755-0825

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, 12 Henui St, N P. 2nd Monday each month, 1pm and/or 7:15pm

OPUNAKE FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Tracey

Phone: 021-272-6422

Venue: St Barnabas Church Hall, Tasman Street, Opunake, 4th Wednesday each month, 12 noon

STRATFORD FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Margaret

Phone: 06-762-8845
Email:

Venue: Skinner Road Hall, Stratford, 3rd Monday each month, except April/August 1.00pm

KATIKATI FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Faye

Phone: 07-549-1414

Venue: Baptist Church Hall, 2 Wedgewood St, Katikati 4th Monday each month, 11.00am

MATAMATA FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Joy

Phone: 027-616-0417

Venue: Union Parish Hall, Peria Road, Matamata, 2nd Monday each month, 11.00am

MORRINSVILLE FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Lois

Phone: 027-223-0129

Venue: Kereone Rugby Club Rooms, Campbell Park, Morrinsville, 2nd Tuesday each month, 9.45am

THAMES FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Pam

Phone: 021-202-3787

Venue: St. James Church Lounge, Thames, 3rd Monday each month. 10.30am

WAIHI FLORAL ART CLUB

Website Contact

Vicky

Phone: 07-863-3122

Venue: Salvation Army Hall, Seddon Street, Waihi, 3rd Thursday each month, 10.30am

CAMBRIDGE PETAL POWER

Website Contact

Linda

Phone: 021-264-0243

Venue
Union Parish Church, Queen St. Cambridge. 3rd Monday every month 9:00am

FLORAL DESIGNERS HAMILTON

Website Contact

Dorothy

Phone: 021-061-0990

Venue: Reformed Church of Hamilton, 9 Aberdeen Drive, Hamilton. 2nd Monday each month, 9.30am

TE AWAMUTU FLORAL ART GROUP

Website Contact

Marion

Phone: 07-870-2355